Social Media Marketing Report Mannheim

Social networks are a web of dynamic groups of people, different platforms and technical features that make our communication with friends ubiquitous and multimedia. Well-tuned social media campaigns promote your new products much more effectively and with less risk of scattering through precise retargeting.

Absolute focus, concept and strategic planning: social media marketing for Mannheim marketing managers

Online advertising is now among the usual standard marketing tools for media managers very targeted targeting of user groups Increase your company’s profits right now. In Berlin, Hanover, Frankfurt but also Stuttgart we have implemented social media campaigns with various clients. Our social media marketing team will design your social media brand presence, multinational marketing campaigns and high-reach events. We are the media agency for companies with a desire for success in social media such as Youtube. We rely on strong, viral media!

We work with experts and experience for all relevant decisions for online marketing. It is important for you to know your market, your prospects and your potential customers as precisely as possible, to track them, to determine even more differentiated and to constantly improve. That’s why validated social media marketing is an indispensable tool for companies to do smart, targeted online marketing without a lot of wastage. Social Media One: your agency for Instagram for national, regional and international advertising campaigns. has become normal for various digitally advertising companies, social media marketing has an increasingly large share at. Instagram, Whatsapp or Youtube, we organize your fan pages with always innovative multimedia concepts. Win new buyers together with us through creative ideas planned marketing strategies. With us you have professionals for social media campaigns your team can be sure to reach the best people with your advertising. The media usage of Germans shows that 60+ million Germans are active online, according to ARD / ZDF Onlinestudie 2015. Build yourself and your brand right now brand fans long-term, use smart technologies like retargeting pixels to promote them again. The internet, with all its extremely fast communication processes, its speed of dissemination, has been successfully entering the strategy mix of project managers for many years. We have supported many companies in Berlin and throughout Germany with consulting services for their digital transformation and have managed numerous campaigns in the insurance industry. In the largest social network Facebook alone, slightly more than one in three Germans is registered with their own profile. Millions of potential customers also in Berlin you can advertise extremely accurately for you with ads for new ideas.

Less wastage due to optimal advertising measures

Many marketing representatives in companies still do not see the potential, especially in young target groups, which is in the social network Instagram. Through the corporate takeover of Instagram by Facebook, your social media managers now have the same possibilities to place ads as in the Admanager, can locate customers in Berlin extremely accurately with ad ads. Through Instagram’s own user group, you can always operate with little wastage of advertising measures. The interaction of users in Berlin matters, a precisely specified target group raises the factor of interaction such as Likes sustainably for your company. With our social media managers you have the social media consultants for your planned or first ad campaign on Facebook, Instagram and Youtube. As you understand, each project is an individual challenge, we serve and advise all our clients with enthusiasm and enough time and own commitment. To get to know your brand fans and more extensively, great tools like Facebook’s Graph Search are available to your team.

Mannheim’s Social Media Marketing Report – How Mannheimers use social media

In Mannheim Mitte and the surrounding area live as a single or family household currently 305,780 inhabitants. If you continue to add the entire surrounding area, you quickly get a large number of Internet users for your business! Back in 2010, 313,174 still lived in Mannheim, so Mannheim is a permanently changing city. Absolutely not a new phenomenon, the total population of Mannheim is shrinking over so -7,394 inhabitants or also -2% in just 5 years. Calculated down to the total area of Mannheim, you have even as an urban brand directly about 2,109 inhabitants per km ² in their own neighborhood.

Masterplan! Social media management for Mannheim entrepreneurs

A simple, quick look at studies shows. Statistically, Mannheim family businesses and companies spend 20 billion euros a year on online advertising, would you have thought? New projects and also work are always present in social media for all internet users, not only for managers. 6,852 Mannheimers open social media absolutely of course for for professional reasons. Perhaps you ask yourself as a marketing manager now, when is the advertising investment worthwhile? Absolute peak users of social media make every day between 16 to 20 o’clock with 64,214 people. 40,149 Mannheim residents are now online in social networks and communities between 6-24 o’clock at night, on a notebook or smartphone. Other time periods, on the other hand, are only worthwhile for Facebook Ads to a limited extent. Accordingly, at prime time between 5-8 a.m., there are barely 9,173 people online in Mannheim, undeniably fewer people! Statistically, 217,307 people are engaged in rating friends’ photos every day. 16.012 selfies posted by friends. 29,364 want to make new friends. Business contacts and job opportunities but also new strategies are sought by 6,852 of Mannheim’s Internet users. Looking for more buyers also from other metropolitan areas are looking every day 6,852 of Mannheim users.

Activities of the Mannheim

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Interactions during the day
in Mannheim
121.69214.829
Interest
Comments, Likes115.28714.048
News256.19431.218
Photos8.9671.093
Friends, Contacts42.7545.210
Chat, Entertainment22.4732.738
New friends, acquaintances16.4442.004
Work, Job, Career3.837468
New customers, acquisition2.193267

Page views

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Visitors / month
in m
2.047.58759.335
Visitors / year
in m
24.571.042712.020

Times of use for Mannheim

InteractionFacebookInstagramYoutubeSnapchat
People / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / Users
social media
User / day
in Mannheim
29.0762.7332.9811.491
Period
5-8 o’clock5.137624681341
8 am – 1 pm24.6582.9973.2691.635
13-16 h29.1103.5383.8601.930
4-8 p.m.32.9634.0064.3712.185
20-24 h20.5482.4982.7251.362
Prime Time (Peak)
19-20 o’clock35.9604.3824.7802.384
Daily cut29.0762.7332.9811.491
Peak increase
at a daily average
29.0762.7332.9811.491