Social Media Marketing Report Potsdam

Die Funktionen von sozialen Netzwerken machen unsere Kommunikation mit Freunden, Familie und Kollegen so unkompliziert wie nie zuvor, deshalb sind wir auch immer online, also immer erreichbar. Gut abgestimmte Social Media Kampagnen vermarkten neue Produkte oder Dienstleistungen deutlich effektiver.

Clear focus, individual concept and strategy planning: Social media marketing for Potsdam marketing managers

We work with professionals for Instagram and experience for all crucial areas for social media marketing. We have realized online advertising for clients from Berlin, Hamburg to Munich with customers and companies. The permanent analysis of your target group increases the reach of your channels. The agency for Instagram for regional, national and international media projects. With innovative and social media ideas between Youtube and Facebook. We are the social media agency for every company with a desire for success for your campaigns in social networks. Therefore, social media marketing is inevitable tool for companies to start clever online marketing without much wastage. Digital marketing is now one of the standards for media managers has become commonplace for many advertising companies. Social media marketing is contributing an increasingly clear share to the campaign budget. Social media marketing offers you viral events, and efficient target group communication. We focus on high reach brands. Increase your company’s profits in the long term. Start building long-term brand fans with social media management today and use smart tools from Facebook like retargeting pixels to increase reach for your targeted project KPIs. Reach new followers together with us, through creative advertising ideas and well thought-out online marketing strategies!

ONE News >
Speaker: Social Media Marketing Experts for Conferences

Due to the special user group of Instagram, you can always plan in marketing with little wastage when marketing on Instagram. Many online marketers do not yet see the potential of Instagram. By taking over Facebook, your company has the exact same advertising options here in Admanager, we as a social media agency can target your prospects extremely accurately with ads. To extensively analyze fans and more, you have fantastic options like Facebook’s Graph Search. At Social Media One and our social media agents, we always advise and manage all clients with self-interest and personal commitment. With our social media marketing management, your business will always have the social media advisors for the planned or even your first advertising campaign on Instagram and Facebook. The more defined your own target group is, the stronger the interaction rate of your fans.

Your Social Media Marketing Report Potsdam – Today we reveal all the data!

There are currently 167,745 residents living in Potsdam Mitte and the surrounding area. In 2010, the number was 156,906, which is by no means a new phenomenon. The total population of Potsdam has increased by 7% or 10,839 city residents in the last five years. Related to the total area of Potsdam, you and your agency as an urban startup can directly 891 citizens per square kilometer in your area. For companies with its possibilities good to inspire people online for their own product. The various data from major online studies show, statistically Potsdam family businesses, startups and companies spend almost 10 billion euros, every single year for advertising on the Internet and social media, did you know? Not just chatting, every day 3,759 Potsdam citizens use social networks for professional stuff. Why not? Work, new projects, etc. are also permanently available in social networks for all users. 35,226 people are online during prime time from 7 to 8 pm. This means an additional 13,202 people every day. From 8-13 o’clock only 24.155 persons are online in social media. 22,025 Potsdamer are in the period of 6-24 o’clock in the evening in social media online. All Potsdamer become active then unknowingly, they like to interact with their groups posts and media in social networks. 112,936 times a day the Like button is expressed. About 250,970 direct messages sent. And 8,784 selfies posted. Friends try to meet 16,109 Potsdam Internet users. Looking for new business contacts and career opportunities are 3,759. Looking for new buyers are looking to each day 3,759.

ONE News >
Social Media Marketing Report Leipzig

Daily use of social media in Potsdam

InteractionFacebookInstagramYoutubeSnapchat
People / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / Users
social media
User / day
in Potsdam
15.9511.4961.632816
Period
5-8 o’clock2.818342373186
8 am – 1 pm13.5271.6411.790895
13-16 h15.9691.9372.1131.057
4-8 p.m.18.0832.1942.3931.197
20-24 h11.2721.3671.492746
Prime Time (Peak)
19-20 o’clock19.7272.4042.6221.305
Daily cut15.9511.4961.632816
Peak increase
at a daily average
15.9511.4961.632816

Activities and interaction of Potsdam residents in social networks

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Interactions / Day
in Potsdam
66.7588.135
Interest
Comments, Likes63.2447.707
News140.54317.126
Photos4.919599
Contacts, friends23.4542.858
Chat, Entertainment12.3281.502
New acquaintances, friends9.0211.099
Work, Profession, Career2.105256
customer acquisition1.203147

Views per month

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Visitors / month
in m
1.121.13832.550
Visitors / year
in m
13.453.653390.600