Social Media Marketing Report Bremen

Our social media managers have advised many companies in Berlin and managed various extremely successful channels. One third of Germans are logged into Facebook, for example. Millions of potential customers that you can reach specifically at any time. The use of media is increasingly shifting to the Internet and social media. Build brand fans for yourself and your brand in a planned and sustainable way. The media usage of the Germans shows: More than 60 million German citizens are on the Internet, according to ARD / ZDF Online Study.

Social Media Marketing: Immediately more reach on the Internet

Social networks make communication with our friends, family and colleagues as uncomplicated as never before, which is why we humans are “Allways On”. Well-coordinated campaigns in social media promote products or services much more efficiently. You see, for target group-oriented and smart online marketing, our social media managers are always there for you.

Advertising on online portals is now a common standard for media managers Social media platforms such as Facebook, Youtube and Instagram offer your social media campaign enormous potential for rapid reach increase, and a social media brand presence. Social Media One is the corporate media agency for your social media campaigns. The constant redefinition and observation of your own target group optimizes the reach of your entire channels. For international advertising campaigns, we provide the strongest campaign managers for your project. has become commonplace for many advertising agencies, social media marketing is contributing an ever increasing share to the campaign budget. We focus on viral, high reach brands in our social media management. Youtube, Facebook or Instagram we manage your channels with always innovative social media strategies in marketing.

social-media-stars-paar-mann-frau-beziehung-liebe

Influencers like sand on the sea: your Instagram agency for Bremen

Instagram is often still an absolute insider tip in the online marketing of companies that proactively operate social media channels to constantly collect new leads. Through the business takeover of Facebook, your social media managers have the same opportunities to advertise here as, we as a social media agency can locate your prospects very accurately with ads in the Instagram stream. Low investment leakage, with knowhow from social media experts.

With Facebook’s retargeting tool you reach the right people in every case

The more precise the target group, the more effective the user interaction of your followers. With options like Graph Search, you have great tools at your disposal, not only to analyze followers in detail, so we produce precise advertising concepts for you. Social Media One’s social media managers always reliably serve all our clients with interest and great commitment, because you see, every advertising campaign is individual. With Social Media One your company has social media consulting experts for your upcoming or even your first ad campaign.

DIY! Facebook Marketing Online Course Recommendation

There are many tutorials and good social media marketing articles on the blog. However, if you want to know insiders, you have to dig deeper into the bag of tricks. Even for small businesses, this Facebook marketing course from our partner agency AdBaker is worth a look. In the article ‘Facebook Marketing’ I explain the online workshop of our choice in ten steps:

Social media marketing for Bremen target groups for small and medium-sized brands

557,464 inhabitants live and work, with family, partner or alone in Bremen at the moment. Social media marketing pays off pretty quickly for companies with about 1712 citizens / square kilometer. As you can see, that’s a lot of new potential customers, right in your immediate area. In 2010, there were still 547,340 living in Bremen. A permanent demographic trend. The population of Bremen is thus growing by 2% or 10,124 citizens in the last five years. The different research results from major studies reveal. Purely statistically, Bremen companies spend 44 billion euros every 12 months on digital advertising, did you know? Work, new projects, etc. are always present for everyone in social networks in times of faster communication. Why not? 12,491 Bremen residents use social networks for professional matters. In the daily same prime time from evening 19-20 o’clock are 117,067 Bremener online. Therefore, every day 43,872 Bremen citizens in addition, which you can reach with your advertisements. Other times are hardly worthwhile in comparison. In comparison, 16,724 people are online from 5 to 8 o’clock. 73,195 Bremen citizens are theoretically online in social media between 6-24 o’clock in the evening. 396,171 Bremen citizens take or comment on pictures and photos. 834,044 direct messages are sent, regardless of the individual week. 53,533 try to meet friends and acquaintances. 12,491 Internet users in Bremen use social media especially for job and career opportunities.

Times for Bremen

InteractionFacebookInstagramYoutubeSnapchat
People / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / Users
social media
Users per day
in Bremen
53.0084.9915.4442.722
Period
5-8 o’clock9.3651.1401.244622
8 am – 1 pm44.9545.4735.9712.985
13-16 h53.0716.4617.0493.524
4-8 p.m.60.0957.3177.9823.991
20-24 h37.4624.5614.9762.488
Prime Time (Peak)
19-20 o’clock65.5587.9888.7154.354
Daily cut53.0084.9915.4442.722
Peak increase
at a daily average
53.0084.9915.4442.722

Bremen’s activities in social networks

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Intercations per day
in Bremen
221.85627.034
Interest
Likes, Comments210.17925.611
News467.06456.914
Photos16.3471.992
Friends, acquaintances77.9449.498
Chat, Entertainment40.9714.992
New friends, acquaintances29.9793.653
Work, Job, Career6.995852
Customer acquisition3.997487

Views per month

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Visitors / month
in m
3.739.364108.173
Visitors / year
in m
44.872.3621.298.075