Social Media Marketing Report Bochum

The general media usage of Germans shows: 60 million Germans are active online. Build brand fans now with social media management, use creative technologies like retargeting for lead generation for your intended goals. Just over a third of German Internet users are registered on Facebook alone, the largest social network. Millions of potential customers that you can reach quickly with targeted ads for new ideas. Tell your Berlin fans a story in social media and inspire, especially as an owner-managed company followers for your brand and for many years. With us, you can rely on having the reliable experts on board for social media management in Berlin for the best results in every conception.

Brand Ambassador, Influencer, Social Media Marketing

Social networks make our everyday communication with friends, family and colleagues so fast. Smart social media campaigns sell your new products or services much more efficiently. efficient communication in communities Virality is the deciding factor when it comes to unique media campaigns for new projects. Steadily increase your net sales. Digital marketing is now one of the well-known standard marketing tools of modern companies you and we know, for you it is important to know your target group, your prospects and your potential sales markets as precisely as possible, then to observe them through smart tools on your media, to define them even more differentiated and to improve them permanently. With smart strongly linked advertising strategies between Youtube, Twitter and Facebook has become standard for many digital advertising agencies, social media has an increasingly larger percentage of the advertising budget. The agency for Instagram for regional, national and international media projects.

ONE News >
Social Media Marketing Report Regensburg

In marketing, we at Social Media One have experts for your campaigns and promotions. Social media platforms offer your social media campaign enormous potential for your unique social media presence, national social media campaigns and viral events. When it comes to well-planned and designed social media campaigns, we are your agency even for complex projects. We have managed advertising campaigns in Munich, Hamburg and Düsseldorf in cooperation with our clients. For all companies, innovative social media marketing is therefore an unavoidable tool to plan clever, targeted digital marketing. We have supported many medium-sized companies in Berlin with consulting and managed many campaigns, for example in the lifestyle industry, reliably with the latest methods and attention to detail. Consumers change their habits, so the media use shifts not only since the last few years increasingly to the Internet and social media.

Multipliers from Bochum discover you on Instagram with our Social Media Management

Low investment leakage, with know-how from social media experts. Many marketing departments in companies do not see Instagram as an efficient or wide-reaching sales channel for their products. Through the takeover of Instagram by Facebook, you as the person responsible for marketing now have exactly the same possibilities to set your ads on Instagram as we do as an agency, and we can promote your target groups very precisely with adverts in the Instagram stream. With Social Media One, you always have social media consulting experts for your upcoming campaign or even your very first campaign. User interaction is what matters in social media. A precisely defined audience pushes the interaction rate factor like comments in a sustainable way. With features like Graph Search, you have great tools to increase the efficiency of the channel, not only to help you analyze followers precisely, so we create precise advertising concepts for you. Our social media marketing managers always reliably serve all customers with great commitment, because you see, every new advertising campaign is unique.

ONE News >
Social Media Marketing & Influencer Agency Report Frankfurt

DIY! Facebook Marketing Online Course Recommendation

There are many tutorials and good social media marketing articles on the blog. However, if you want to know insiders, you have to dig deeper into the bag of tricks. Even for small businesses, this Facebook marketing course from our partner agency AdBaker is worth a look. In the article ‘Facebook Marketing’ I explain the online workshop of our choice in ten steps:

This is Bochum: The numbers for you as a social media marketer

364,742 people live and work in Bochum at the moment, with their families, partners or alone. In 2010 there were 374,737, Bochum is a permanently changing city. A demographic trend of many years, the population of Bochum is decreasing by -9.995 inhabitants, that means -3% in the last five years. And calculated down to Bochum’s total area, even as a municipal company you directly have 2504 people / square kilometre in your vicinity. Each of the 364,742 Bochum residents could be a potential prospect for your next brand with well-designed social media management.

Exact digital advertising of Bochum’s small and medium-sized companies and self-employed persons

Research results from online studies reveal, purely statistically Bochum companies and businesses spend almost 30 billion euros annually on online advertising, would you have thought of such high adspends? New projects and also work are always present for everyone in social media in times of global communication. Our everyday life is changing. Why not? More than communication with friends, 8,173 in Bochum tend to use social networks for professional things. Highest values create the users of social media everyday between afternoon 16 – 20 o’clock with 76,596 people. In comparison, only 10,942 are online between 5-8pm. 47,891 Bochumers are usually online in social networks between 6 a.m. and midnight, on tablet PCs or smartphones.

All Bochum users are then also very active. In the Bochum area alone, 245,567x the “Like” button is pressed daily. About 545,705 personal messages are sent. 35,026 want to find new acquaintances and friends. 4,670 want to find new multipliers for companies.

ONE News >
Social Media Marketing Report Heidelberg

Main usage times for Bochum

InteractionFacebookInstagramYoutubeSnapchat
People / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / Users
social media
Users per day
in Bochum
34.6833.2613.5581.779
Period
5-8 o’clock6.128745813406
8 am – 1 pm29.4133.5773.9021.951
13-16 h34.7234.2234.6062.303
4-8 p.m.39.3194.7815.2162.608
20-24 h24.5112.9813.2521.626
Prime Time (Peak)
19-20 o’clock42.8945.2275.7022.845
Daily cut34.6833.2613.5581.779
Peak increase
at a daily average
34.6833.2613.5581.779

Backstage – Most people want to stay in touch with friends

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Intercations / Day
in Bochum
145.15717.688
Interest
Likes and comments137.51816.757
News305.59537.238
Photos10.6961.303
Friends, Contacts50.9986.214
Chat, Entertainment26.8073.266
New friends, acquaintances19.6152.390
Work, job and career4.577558
New customers, acquisition2.615319

Page views from Bochum

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Visitors / month
in m
2.443.67770.776
Visitors / year
in m
29.324.129849.315