Social Media Marketing Report Dortmund

Social media networks such as Facebook, Snapchat and Yotube offer you enormous potential for efficient target group communication, very targeted addressing of user groups, but also efficient interaction with the community.

Influencers, Bloggers, the Ruhr Area & Social Media Marketing

That’s why social media marketing is inevitable tool for companies to plan smart online marketing. efficient target group communication Social Media One – For social media advertising campaigns, our managers will reliably help you in media development. With experts from our personal network for Facebook for relevant online marketing decisions. Digital marketing is now part of the normal standards of every media manager The permanent monitoring of your community raises the success of your marketing.

Influencers and multipliers for your brand in social media

The communities of influencers as multipliers are used extremely effectively by companies. Politicians, bloggers, athletes and authors are typical brand influencers. For you, influencer marketing is about gaining experts and multipliers in a certain field as advocates for your brand. Influencers, for example, have an influence on the recommendation, rating, and review of brands from. Influencers have long made a name for themselves as experts with tens of thousands of subscribers. When you publish a photo, it goes directly to thousands of followers on Facebook, Snapchat, Instagram & Co. Influencers are relevant for many forms of advertising and marketing, not only because of their high presence among all their followers on social networks. Together with you in influencer marketing, we pursue the goal of increasing the value of your own brand message through the trust of the respective target group to their influencers. Thinking further, on a local level, even a hairdresser active on Instagram can be suitable for businesses. In principle, three different types of influencers can be identified for your social media marketing:

  1. Brand experts: Brand influencers draw on your elementary expertise when reviewing services. They are neutral towards products. Brand experts are recognized as experts in their field.
  2. Brand critics, they are generally critical of the product. By expressing themselves negatively towards a brand, they exert a negative, direct influence on the opinion of the followers and their recommendation.
  3. Brand lovers have a close connection to the brand. In addition, expertise and experience have

For product promotion in Dortmund we are always the best contact persons

Win new buyers with good concepts together with us as social media managers. According to the ARD and ZDF online study on media use in the Federal Republic of Germany, three quarters of German citizens are active in the classic and mobile network, an enormous potential for online advertising. In the largest social network Facebook alone, a little less than a third of German Internet users are active, a high number of potential customers in Berlin that social media managers can promote extremely accurately with ads for new brands. We guarantee that you have for social media management and Facebook campaigns in Berlin always the creative professionals with in the team.

Retargeting for Dortmund users and brands with our Social Media Marketing

Social Media One’s social media managers serve and advise our clients with self-interest and dedication, because you see, everyadvertising campaign is special. With options like Facebook’s Graph Search, there are great ways to improve the channel at your fingertips. Not just to precisely analyze subscribers. So we make precise campaign concepts for you quickly. The more defined the target group, the higher your user interaction of your channel will be. With Social Media One your company always has social media experts for your planned or first campaign.

DIY! Facebook Marketing Online Course Recommendation

There are many tutorials and good social media marketing articles on the blog. However, if you want to know insiders, you have to dig deeper into the bag of tricks. Even for small businesses, this Facebook marketing course from our partner agency AdBaker is worth a look. In the article ‘Facebook Marketing’ I explain the online workshop of our choice in ten steps:

This is how Dortmund ticks: The Social Media Marketing Report

There are currently 586,181 people living in the centre of Dortmund and the suburbs of the city. In 2010, there were 580,444, an ever-changing city. A long-lasting population trend. The number of inhabitants of Dortmund is growing slightly, i.e. by 5,737 inhabitants or 1% in the last 5 years. With 2088 people / square kilometer is worth social media advertising for Maketer in Dortmund and its surrounding area. If you now add the complete Dortmund area, you will get or reach many Internet users! The various research results of online studies reveal, statistically Dortmund companies spend almost 50 billion euros a year on advertising on the Internet and in social media, would you have thought of such high adspends? New projects and also the work are increasingly always present in social networks in the age of fast communication for everyone, not only for CEOs of companies.

Why not?

13,135 Dortmunders open social media for professional matters as well, of course. Peaks create the users of social media between circa 19-20 o’clock with 123,098 people. Thus daily 46 thousand Dortmunder additionally, which you will reach with campaigns and advertisements in social networks. Other times are hardly worthwhile. From 5-8 o’clock there are then only 17,585 Dortmunder people online in communities. 76,966 Dortmunder are now online in social media and chats between 6-24 o’clock in the evening.

Every day, 877,008 messages and snapshots are passed back and forth between people. A full 30,695 photos are posted by users. 146,356 users want to keep in touch with friends through social media. 76,931 want to talk to others. 56,291 want to make new friends. Looking for new business contacts but also new strategies 13,135. Looking for new customers every day 13,135.

Main usage times for Dortmund

InteractionFacebookInstagramYoutubeSnapchat
People / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / UsersPeople / Users
social media
Users per day
in Dortmund
55.7395.2505.7282.864
Period
5-8 o’clock9.8481.2001.309654
8 am – 1 pm47.2705.7586.2823.141
13-16 h55.8046.7987.4163.708
4-8 p.m.63.1907.6988.3974.199
20-24 h39.3914.7995.2352.617
Prime Time (Peak)
19-20 o’clock68.9358.4009.1644.580
Daily cut55.7395.2505.7282.864
Peak increase
at a daily average
55.7395.2505.7282.864

Daily social media interactions from Dortmund

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Intercations / Day
in Dortmund
233.28428.427
Interest
Likes, Comments221.00626.930
News491.12559.845
Photos17.1892.095
Friends, Contacts81.9599.987
Chat and entertainment43.0815.250
New acquaintances, friends31.5233.841
Profession, Job, Career7.355896
Customer acquisition4.203512

Monthly and annual visits from Dortmund

InteractionFacebookInstagram
People / UsersPeople / Users
Visitors / month
in m
3.934.052113.745
Visitors / year
in m
47.208.6251.364.944